U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lemoore, CA
A 22-year-old male asked:

i just developed genital warts. is there any chance that they could go away for ever after treatment? or will they come back in a month?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Karen Jones
Obstetrics and Gynecology 37 years experience
Yes: Genital warts are treatable and may never come back, but they do frequently come back. Over time though your immune system will keep them from coming back.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
