U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Easley, SC
A 18-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get pregnant if your man played with his sperm right after intercourse & put it inside the vagina with fingers on days you ovulate?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Asked and Answered: I am not sure what you are missing in the previous times you have asked this question. Any sperm, regardless of how it gets there, inside of the vagina on ovulation days can cause pregnancy. The answer is yes. And, the previous answers of yes are the same.
Dr. Creighton Wright
General Surgery 56 years experience
Unlikely: But possible! tricky little sperm want to travel and fertilize. Better to avoid the opportunity, if you do not want to get pregnant!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 31, 2016

Disclaimer:
