A member asked:

Doctor prescribed duphaston first and after that 3 months of birth control pills. it is ok not to take them, because i am afraid of gaining weight?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Tell concerns to doc: Potential side effects include weight gain, fluid retention, and bloating. You need to openly discuss these concerns with your doctor. Also let your doctor know about your bulimia.

Answered 12/9/2013

4.8k views

Thank

Related Questions