A member asked:

Ivf pregnancy 5wks light bleeding after involuntary morning orgasm -am i still ok?(previous heavy bleed 11days, positive test confirmed ok 2days ago)

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Needs evaluation: Bleeding in pregnancy is common but not normal. It always requires an evaluation by your doctor. You need to confirm that you have a viable pregnancy located inside of the uterus.

Answered 10/7/2013

4.8k views

Thank

Related Questions