A 34-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

leukorrhea a sign to take an hpt?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Pregnancy is not the: Only reason to have ^ in leukorrhea. Suggest taking a home pregnancy test if you miss your period.
Answered on Jan 7, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely : If your pregnancy tests are repeatedly negative over a few days then you can feel comfortable that you are not pregnant. Schedule a visit to confirm t ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 46-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
No: Although an increase in white vaginal discharge usually occurs with pregnancy it is by no means diagnostic of pregnancy. A + home pregnancy test is di ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kent Childs
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Leukorrhea: It is not uncommon prior to a cycle and can be related to many factors. Such as recent intercourse, poor vaginal flora, recent antibiotics, etc
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Derrick Lonsdale
72 years experience Preventive Medicine
Yes: This may be a yeast infection and it demands first of all to acceptance of it as a possibility. The "headquarters" of the yeast (if that is the prob ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month