U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Haddonfield, NJ
A 24-year-old female asked:

Am i testing to soon removed mirena (levonorgestrel) 6wks ago monday no period but a lot of pregnancy signs, cramping with white discharge, & negative tests help!

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Erica Bial
Specializes in Pain Management
Not sure: I am unsure of what your question is. If you are trying to get pregnant, it might be a little soon, if you are unsure, use a urine pregnancy test, they are very accurate. If you are not trying to get pregnant, be sure to use a backup method with the Mirena (levonorgestrel) out. It can take some time for periods to return, do not worry.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
