A member asked:

1ml perlane (dermal fillers) to lips 2 weeks ago (finished e-mycin and predisolone) still swollen hard uneven looks ridiculous! i'm allergic to hyaluronidase. help :(?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Joseph Bark answered

Specializes in Dermatology

Filler problem: If you have a swelling in the area this late after injections, it may be very logical to use hyaluronidase for this problem because it may make the nodules go away nearly instantly.

Answered 9/30/2013

4.9k views

Thank
Dr. Curtis Wong answered

Specializes in Plastic Surgery

Fillers in face: Once you have had a procedure by a provider and you are having concerns or problems, you must go back to your provider for further assistance or reassurance as it is the obligation of your provider to see you through this.

Answered 9/30/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions