A member asked:

Is it safe to excersize 15 days after cervical cryotherapy?

4 doctors weighed in across 3 answers

Yes: Unless exercise includes sexual intercourse, go for it!

Answered 9/16/2013

4.9k views

Thank
Dr. Janis Fee answered

Yes: Yes, if you don't have any major bleeding and cramping, it is ok. See your doctor before resuming sex.

Answered 9/16/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Yes: This is completely safe. You might expect a little bit of bleeding as the cervix is still healing.

Answered 10/5/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

What to expect after cervical cryotherapy?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

Does cryotherapy cervix affect periods?

A doctor has provided 1 answer