A 32-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can cialis cause kidney damage?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
No it does not: No Cialis does not cause kidney damage.
Answered on May 2, 2020

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alok Agrawal
33 years experience Nephrology and Dialysis
None really: Concommitant use of BP meds can cause BP to drop. In more advanced kidney disease it should not be used.
7
7 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Yes: Unless you are on any medications which can interact.
1
1 thank
A 55-year-old male asked:
Dr. Abdus Khan
29 years experience Urgent Care
No worries: At your age and with your history I would not be much concerned. If you are given any nitro containing medicine then you need to stop Cialis.
A member asked:
Dr. Soroosh Armandi
15 years experience Anti-Aging Medicine
Yes: Its cleared through kidneys and liver but dosage needs adjustment, if on dialysis, sorry, can't take it!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month