A member asked:

Can phosphatidylserine be taken with anti anxiety drugs?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not in Alzheimers: If the person does not have alzheimer's where it would react against treatment for that condition, it would be fine as long as the antianxiety drug is not a tricyclic antidepressant or any medication that causes dry mouth and blurred vision (anticholinergic symptoms).

Answered 9/12/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can phosphatidylserine cause headaches ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

Is it safe to take phosphatidylserine and melatonin together?

A doctor has provided 1 answer