A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

what is better for sex a penis with the fore skin attached or without it? which is healthier? and is pregnancy less likely with the foreskin?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Paul Neumann
36 years experience Gynecology
Person not penis: Both work equally fine for sex both are healthy and neither will make you less likely to become pregnant. Many women say its the quality of the relationship they have with their partner that enhances sex the most. If your at risk for an un wanted pregnancy, use some form of birth control.
Answered on Sep 1, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Monib Zirvi
20 years experience Dermatology
See urologist: If you have any discomfort due to this, see a urologist who can treat this by performing a procedure in the office to free the foreskin.
2
2 thanks
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
42 years experience General Surgery
See a doctor: you will be much better off having a doctor preferably a urologist to examine you so either will get assurance or they will treat you thank you and go ... Read More
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Troy Reyna
43 years experience Pediatric Surgery
Possibly : could cause pain with erections and sexual activity. You would know.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Ibuprofen or Tylenol (acetaminophen): Pain meds should give some immediate relief. Then bf should see a urologist because he almost certainly needs to be circumcised. Split in a tight fore ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month