U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 36-year-old member asked:

8 days post embryo transfer spotting cramping is it ok to walk around?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Park
Fertility Medicine 21 years experience
Yes: Contrary to what many people believe, there is no need for bed rest after embryo transfer. Walking is perfectly fine after the embryo transfer procedure, even if you are spotting/cramping. Though your symptoms don't sound good, it's still possible you are pregnant. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 11, 2015

Disclaimer:
