U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hialeah, FL
A 32-year-old male asked:

Im a 5"11 216lb with low testosterone what would be the right dosage and frequency to bring up the levels with testosterone ethanate.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 30 years experience
Stop Danger Danger: Please. Given your age you do not start testosterone ethanate until you and a physician determine the cause of your low levels. Starting testosterone at this point without a true diagnosis can lead to permanent shrinkage of your penis and testicles. It can interfere with the hormone processes throughout your body. This is danger. Get to a doctor.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Nimish Gosrani
Anti-Aging Medicine 35 years experience
Testosterone : Depends on your levels and symptoms.Better to use testosterone cypnioate though.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 21, 2013

Disclaimer:
