U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mansfield, TX
A 34-year-old female asked:

my hair is thinning will biotin help grow it back?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
That is a claim: This is a product with a relatively high safety profile although some claim it may aggravate acne. You may want to try a course but it is unlikely t be a miracle cure as a single treatment. Minoxidil is clinically proven.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 13, 2014

Disclaimer:
