U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dothan, AL
A 25-year-old male asked:

Can balanitis kill a man if he doesn't has any major problems like hiv etc.

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Krick
Urology 37 years experience
Balanitis: Balanitis is typically due to fungal infection but sometimes can be due to bacterial infection or allergic dermatitis. None of these conditions are life threatening.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 52 years experience
Usually not at all..: It won't kill as long as it is contained within foreskin and glans penis as what you described.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
