U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canadá
A 28-year-old male asked:

Had sex-balanitis on penis head, non painful white spots on tonsils won't go away, red spots look like molluscum base of penis. 3.5 weeks total. hiv?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
Family Medicine 48 years experience
Multiple causes: Get examined and get a full STD screen. Consider ALWAYS using condoms and have the molluscum treated ASAP. HIV testing would be indicated fro unprotected intercourse.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
Get examined: None of this suggests any STD, unless you have molluscum contagiosum. If you do, maybe from some other exposure; 3.5 weeks probably is too soon. The chance of HIV is low and your symptoms don't suggest it. But since you're worried, and have possible MC, you need to see a doctor or clinic for personal exam and STD/HIV testing. You'll never get final answers online or by self testing. Good luck.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jul 11, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
