U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 28-year-old female asked:

3 weeks ago i hit my head repeatedly.. ct scan checked out ok but i had concussion.. still i have headache, buzzing feeling, earache..will it go away?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Jacobs
64 years experience
See a doctor: No one can tell you what will happen without guessing. You need to see your doctor who may order some tests. If you still have problems after three weeks you should be examined.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Soren Singel
Neurosurgery 30 years experience
Yes: These symptoms may take a while to resolve. Stay in followup with a neurologist or neurosurgeon for this and seek immediate care for any new or worsening symptoms. Ear ache may need an ENT specialist evaluation.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 20, 2015

Disclaimer:
