U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 20-year-old male asked:

does having non reactive hiv test 1 year after high risk exposure means im not infected with hiv? i used condom.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Likely : One year after a possible exposure, it you are negative for antibodies to hiv, you are in all likelihood not infected with hiv.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 10, 2018

Disclaimer:
