U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Aurora, IL
A 22-year-old female asked:

i took plan b 7 days ago and my period is 12 days early. it seems like a regular flow but very sudden. is this normal, should i still take a pregnant test?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darrin Cunningham
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
Take a test: Taking a hormone like planb can throw your cycle off. I would still recommend a upt to make sure though.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 13, 2013

Disclaimer:
