U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Blue Springs, MO
A 20-year-old female asked:

i have felt light headed, and tired. went to doc and got blood work done. my temp has been 99.7 and am getting a sore throat. what could i have?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Victor Bonuel
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
It sounds like a: Viral infection. Take otc cold meds, vitamin c , lots of liquids, chicken noodle soup, do warm salt gargle etc. See your dr if u feel worse. Take care!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shelby Terstriep
Internal Medicine 20 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Mosley
General Practice 20 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
