U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Princeton Junction, NJ
A 29-year-old male asked:

my pvcs which ruined my life have suddenly gone asymptomatic. they are not frequent anymore and i barely feel them. how it can be possible?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
It is possible: I am sorry to hear that pvcs ruined your life as they are generally benign. In fact they are often the sign of a healthy heart that responds in real time to neurohormonal input. In any case, people with pvc's either learn to live with them or they just fade away. Sometimes this can happen "suddenly." as in your case. This is certainly nothing to worry about.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:

Is it possible to have no symptoms and then just have the stroke out of the blue from it?

4 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
Yes: Although commonly there are warning signs called tia's prior to the stroke, it can, like a heart attack, just come on suddenly and without any warning at all.
A 34-year-old member asked:

What bug bite can cause a red dot with no symptoms at all?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joseph Bouvier
Pediatrics 25 years experience
Any: Any insect bite that has red dots associated with it has shown what is called a "local inflammatory reaction" which is the body's normal response to the bite and is likely related to the insect's saliva or mild venom which may or may not be of concern. If the area enlarges over 2-3 days, becomes painful (as opposed to itchy), starts to ooze, it may have become infected. If so, seek care.
New York, NY
A 24-year-old female asked:

How long does it take cure trichominosis..And if I have no symptoms how do I kno it's gone ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ira Raff
Dr. Ira Raffanswered
Urology 57 years experience
Did you have symtoms: Usually not always the treatment will cure it but if you still have symptoms or it is picked up on gyn exam again then you need more treatment.
Beverly Hills, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:

Period start on 30th each month but last month october got it on the 20th its november and still haven't got period no symptoms 6 neg tests what is it?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darrell Herrington
Family Medicine 34 years experience
Hormone variations: The menstrual cycle is rather fragile and subject to variations without any significant underlying pathology. Be patient, and see your doctor if the cycle doesn't normalize.
Philippines
A 24-year-old male asked:

My pr interval is 100ms , my qt is 586. Hb is 85 waht happened to me. No symptoms at all..Is that normal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Daniel Zanger
Cardiology 33 years experience
Intervals: The qt is a bit long please don't rely on a computer generated interpretation let a board certified cardiologist read the ekg and see if any needs to be done.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
