A 28-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

can i opt out for fraxel laser for my tt scar? can i see good results ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
PPlease discuss: Please discuss with your doctor or get second opinion from someone who does laser.
Answered on May 21, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. John Hoffmann
37 years experience Plastic Surgery
Yes for some cases: The fractional laser is fda approved for the treatment of acne scars. You should realize that nothing will actually remove scars . The fractional las ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cynthia Poulos
35 years experience Plastic Surgery
BBL laser: BBL treatments may help with acne, as well as red and brown pigmentation issues, and skin rejuvenation. It will not address acne scarring. Other laser ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Subramaniam Arumugam
55 years experience Plastic Surgery
May Be: Correct laser treatments for acne scars may help for some patients, but may not help others. Also, on the same patient some scars could get better re ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month