A 29-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

what changes will occur if i start drinking lots of water and quit drinking caffeine?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gregg Albers
41 years experience Addiction Medicine
No caffeine: You may have some mild withdrawal headaches far afew days. You may also see a mild diuretic effect from increasing you water intake.
Answered on Jul 27, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
40 years experience Clinical Psychology
Diet may be: an issue. Continue to eat well because you are breastfeeding. Please see doctor but in general what you eat is metabolized in body and has byproduct ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nayana Trivedi
39 years experience Internal Medicine
Mild deficiency of: VItamine D: this is very commonly seen . So Vitamin D supplement 1000 unit per day would help. There is no relation of Vit D with Creatinine level.
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rodney Del Valle
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Urinary incontinence: Prevalence of urinary dribbling after urinating increase with age. Divided in stress, urge, and overflow incontinence. Overflow very common, which is ... Read More
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Timothy Raichle
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Other causes: You are describing a vaginal yeast infection. It is easily treated with over-the-counter yeast treatment, such as monistat. It is not caused by stre ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month