U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

Can valium help get rid of the feeling of a lump in your throat?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Possibly: If the lump sensation is due to anxiety, it may be impacted by valium. However it would be better to address the underlying cause of your anxiety. See a therapist who practices cognitive behavioral therapy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 25, 2016

Disclaimer:
