U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

can it be that a diet pill like oxy elite pro help reduce cellulite?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Don't waste $$$: Tis is unlikely to work on cellulite.
Dr. Daniel Careaga
Plastic Surgery 18 years experience
No: Cellulite is an annoying problem to millions of women. It is caused by an uneven superficial fat layer as well as tiny ligaments that hold the skin down. The only effective treatment is called cellulaze by cynosure. It is a one time minimally invasive procedure that permanently removes cellulite. To find a provider in your area go to www.Cynosure.Com.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:

Is it possible that a diet pill help reduce cellulite?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Babak Farzaneh
Plastic Surgery 20 years experience
No : It usually has no impact on cellulite.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 31, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
