U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 19-year-old female asked:

havent had a regular period in two months, but have been bleeding brown blood. i still have cramps and bloating. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Chevies Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Well, the easy answe: Would come from a pregnancy test. They are reliable. No one will tell u that u cannot be pregnant. It can occur even after a tubal ligation. There is a good chance u are not but if you could be, get on the pill if you are not intending to have a child. In many cases, with some effort, you can get these for free. Good luck, consider going to ur doc but first get a upt.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

What kind of bleeding do colon polyps / cancer show?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
Springfield, MO
A 18-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 25, 2017

Disclaimer:
