U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A 34-year-old female asked:

Is a loss of pregnancy symptoms at 10w something to be concerned about? 121 hb at 6w5d; and 173 hb at 8w5d (measured at 9w). doc isn't worried, but i had a "spontaneous abortion" at 6w five months ago, so fairly anxious?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
You can do a home pregnancy test. If it is still positive and you do not have any cramps or bleeding, you should be okay. You may wish to serial blood levels of HCG for further assurance. Wish you good health and a healthy baby!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 1, 2022

Disclaimer:
