A member asked:

Good evening am starting to notice clear discharge on the second day of using candid v3 because i was diagnosed with yeast and bacterial vaginosis does this means it's leaving or am ovulating?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Judith Tellerman answered

Specializes in Clinical Psychology

Please see your Gynecologist for a thorough examination and recommendations for treatment. If you don't have confidence in your Doctor please see another for a second opinion.

Answered Sep 28, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...