U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 22-year-old male asked:

Is it risk of hiv for adult if he ingested gallactorrhea? does galactorrhea contain hiv virus? the condition is woman has no child and she has not got pregnant. thank you?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
There is little or no risk. There has never been a known case of HIV transmitted in this manner. Don't worry about tit.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
Provided original answer
You commented "I forgot to mention cut in mouth. Red dot in foot now, worry?” No, still no risk and no worry. A "red dot" probably is not abnormal, and certainly not due to HIV or other STI.
Apr 28, 2021
Last updated May 16, 2021

Disclaimer:
