U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 19-year-old male asked:

Does probiotics increase heart rate and doesn't make fell good? i have gastritis mild irritation, inflammation of stomach lining which why i am taking probiotics. and also taking pantoprazole 40mg too. aresuppose take probiotic at night it startedyer?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
As I mentioned earlier, probiotics are not doing you any good and may be causing symptoms. It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. It would be prudent to see a doctor. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 31, 2021

Disclaimer:
