U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Germany
A 36-year-old male asked:

Hi. in case of acute hiv infection could a single small painless lip canker sore show 5 days after the gradual onset of other symptoms like sore throat/chills/fever and later suspected diahrrea due to amoxcicillin on 4th day. amoxicillin worked on me?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 57 years experience
I call HIV the great imitator as it can affect so many things and appears in so many ways. Go to uotodate.com and read more and then discuss with your team who can examine u and test u and figure out what is going on. Not possible they this venue. Don’t delay doing this.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 28, 2021

Disclaimer:
