U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 44-year-old female asked:

I will be having a hysterectomy because of 15 and 16 centimeter cysts that now protrude a great deal. is there any way at the end of the surgery the extra skin could be removed?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rashid Khan
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
Yes: Yes it can be done. Discuss it with your surgeon and both surgeries can be done at the same time.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
