U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Garfield, NJ
A 18-year-old male asked:

Hi its been 2 days and i hear a low ringing sound in my right ear and i have vitiligo. will my ear be damaged because vitiligo can cause other autoimmune disorders im only 17?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 57 years experience
Vitiligo ringing ear: Vitiligo may be an autoimmune problem but not associated with tinnitus. Most likely tinnitus is transitory and may ever be gone by now.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 17, 2020

Disclaimer:
