U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 17-year-old female asked about a 17-year-old female:

If i had an obortion last month would it be better to take the obortion pills or do the surgery for my current abortion?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tracy Berg
General Surgery 33 years experience
Get evaluated: You need a few things. I am sorry you are in this situation. The morning after pill has limits, and your doc will help you make an informed decision. Then please get on better birth control. Consider a long term contraceptive like the nuvo ring. Please limit your relations to friends who want you to finish school and are not distracting with adult behaviors.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 19, 2018

Disclaimer:
