U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 40-year-old female asked:

i have been taking medication for allergies for 3 weeks now with no relief. decongestant says to only take for 7 days. can i continue using it?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Elisha
Rheumatology 7 years experience
Antihistamine : If it is an antihistamine then you can continue to take the medication safely.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
