U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Chicago, IL
A 40-year-old female asked:

Had laparascopic surgery for hiatal hernia repair one week ago. the past few days, i'm been very auseated after eating and drinking. is that normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
No: If you had the surgery one week ago you should not be experiencing symptoms. Could be some other issue, but I would let your surgeon know about the issue.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 21, 2019

Disclaimer:
