U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Compton, CA
A 26-year-old female asked:

headache at back and sides. nauseous,dizzy,fatigue, & low blood pressure. 2 day period when it usually lasts 7-8 days. blood and urine pregnancy tests are negative. pelvic area close to private part feel warm and hard. what can i have if not pregnant

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Multiple symptoms: One's primary care doctor can check out these multiple symptoms to see if they are related or independent of one another. Having headaches, nausea, dizziness, fatigue, and low blood pressure can be due to a variety of conditions. Some possibilities include a viral infection, bacterial infection, medication effect, rheumatological disorder, chemical exposure, blood problem, etc...
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Agree with DR. K: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. It would be prudent to see your doctor. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 26-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
CA
A 35-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Not a specific group of symptoms for insufficiency.
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
VA
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Casey Younkin
Obstetrics and Gynecology 38 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 14, 2019

Disclaimer:
