A 23-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

my partner and i have protected sex with no penetration. can my partner get pregnant though she is having a regular monthly period(heavy with more cramps recently) but with frequent urination? are nausea and frequent urination pms symptons?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience Internal Medicine
Nausea,urinary frequ: Nausea and urinary frequency can be seen premenstrually. Pregnancy is suspected when a woman with regular periods misses a period.
Answered on Nov 20, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Pregnancy: Pregnancy is of course much more likely to occur when sex is around the time of ovulation. But, never say never with regards to pregnancy. If you hav ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Christopher Plummer
20 years experience Maternal-Fetal Medicine
PMS: Seems that this is due to premenstual syndrome since it is before your period and cyclical.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Andrew Silverman
48 years experience Fertility Medicine
Possible pregnantcy: Doesn't sound as if your pregnant. I suggest tht your partner use condoms in the future.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month