U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 24-year-old female asked:

can you give your 2 month old baby telement drop while she is taking nexium, crche guard digest ease and multivitamin probiotic?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Yes...but: There is little chance they will do anything important. Colic is a transitional process that self heals over time mostly when baby begins to have more movement around 3-4 mo. If giving all these meds makes you feel better you are welcome to. I find them to be a waste in most cases.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 12, 2019

Disclaimer:
