U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Naples, FL
A 64-year-old female asked:

what is itchy forehead rash that has flaky red spots. they are not pustular. is it a rosacea flare?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Need to examine: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to feel nose pain from adenoid removal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 40-year-old member asked:

What is best treatment for an eye infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2019

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
