A 32-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

could alive, zoloft or buspirone show up oxzapam or tazapam in a urine drug test ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Screening test: What you described may happen in a screening test. If there are any medico legal issues you could ask for a confirmatory test that would resolve the matter, as confirmatory tests, especially mass spectrometric analysis is more specific.
Answered on Mar 23, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. John Wigneswaran
25 years experience Nephrology and Dialysis
Possible: It is possible and there is some data to support: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2728940/#__ffn_sectitle This could be a class effec ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Prob not - brief tx.: However, as you probably know haphazard use of psychotropic medications will not be of help. If you were on the medications for longer you might have ... Read More
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Insomnia: Not being able to sleep has many causations, and always needs evaluation. Discuss this with your doctor to rule out many conditions that cause insomn ... Read More
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Koenigsberg
41 years experience Psychiatry
No: In my practice, with my patients, I have not seen a patient with fatigue caused by either zoloft (sertraline) or buspirone, either along or together. ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month