U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

I am 5'11 and weigh 140 lbs, would taking testosterone supplements stimulate body hair growth and growth of genital?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
No. Enjoy who U R: You're a grown man and if you're having normal erections and ejaculations you're probably got maxed-out on your testosterone like the rest of us. Even gym-rats who take huge amounts of real testosterone don't get hairier or have their equipment grow. Smooth men get much less hair loss & most women seem to prefer it; a shorter penis is likely to get harder & stimulate a woman's best nerves easier.
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
