U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ewing, NJ
A 22-year-old male asked:

Had elevated liver enzymes a while ago for a few days and blood test after a week showed normal levels. a month later can i take 500mg tylenol?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bradford Romans
A Verified Doctoranswered
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Yes: However, you should inform your doctor who is watching your liver if any and all meds.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 14, 2020

Disclaimer:
