U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:

i feel like i am hearing whistling or something in my ear.no injury or anything. normal blood work. im 19.cause? treatment? should i be concerned.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
You may have an: accumulation of ear wax...a simple exam by your Health care Professional will find and if necessary treat! Hope this is helpful BE WELL Dr Z


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Rosch
Allergy and Immunology 49 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:

As a caregiver, how can I prevent back injuries helping a 120-lb person stand?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Anthony LaBarbera
Dr. Anthony LaBarberaanswered
Pediatrics 28 years experience
Topsfield, MA
A 36-year-old female asked:

What causes a hemmorage in the eye following a retnial detatchment surgery.?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 26, 2019

Disclaimer:
