U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Uniontown, OH
A 47-year-old female asked:

Proteus mirabilis & e. coli uti chronic. after treatment, would hiprex be prophylactic in proteus bacteria prevention or not effected by hiprex?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 62 years experience
Hiprex: It may reduce the development of drug resistant bacteria and maintain the effectiveness of antibacterial drugs. Good Luck


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 22, 2018

Disclaimer:
