A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can masturbation safe after cervical biopsy ??im just worried maybe wound be infected thank u so much

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Depends: Clitoral stimulation is safe, Do not insert stuff into your vagina for 4-6 six weeks. Have a healthy diet, exercise, drink plenty of water, have safe sex, if you do, and get HPV vaccine.
Answered on Oct 16, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Devin Namaky
13 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes. : It's safe.
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Devin Namaky
13 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Safe. : It's safe.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
You may bleed: Biopsy site is like a wound , like any wound have to give rest to the area to heal completely , need few more days to heal . Speak to your doctor most ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Depends: Masturbation is a broad term that means different things to different people. If you use a toy that makes any contact with the healing areas you shou ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month