A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is canker sore only one early symptom of hiv? i had protected anal sex the condom was intact and he didnt cum in condom so i had no any touch with cum

1 doctor answer
Dr.
Dr. answered
Specializes in
Canker sore: Oral ulcers are characterised by a loss of the mucosal layer within the mouth. This can arise as a result of a number of disorders like infection ( herpes simplex, Candida) . trauma , chemicals, cancers , diseases like inflammatory bowel disease etc. see your doctor, get swabs done to rule out sexually transmitted infections .
Answered on Mar 11, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
You're good: If your test was one of the modern ones that includes both the protein and the early antibody, it is almost always positive by this time. Since you're ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Low risk, not zero: Assuming the condom is properly used and does not break, you will be nearly 100% protected against HIV and the STDs transmitted primarily through geni ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not yet: Conclusive negative HIV testing is TWO negative tests 6 months apart, the last test being after the last exposure to HIV or at risk sexual behavior ... Read More
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Catherine Spratt turner
32 years experience Family Medicine
Hiv exposure: Any contact with bodily fluids increases your exposure to the virus. It is good that he wore a condom but ejaculations on your skin still does expose ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month