U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lufkin, TX
A 46-year-old female asked:

Hi im 46 years old and have very small breast will taking estrogen help them to grow at my age?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Not a good idea: One should not take Estrogen to try and increase the size of the breasts. If you are interested in increasing breast size consider a Healthtap virtual visit with one of the plastic surgeons. They would be happy to discuss the possible surgical options for breast augmentation
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 4, 2018

Disclaimer:
