A member asked:

Will clindamycin phosphate lotion work for a underarm rash i have no clue what's causing it and only seem to appear on the one side my left?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser answered

Specializes in Rheumatology

It may work but only if the rash is due to a bacterial infection which is sensitive to that specific antibiotic.

Answered Jan 29, 2018

406 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...