A member asked:

I took a zyrtec and flonase this morning. would like to take muscinex fast max with antihistamine for the evening and wondering if that is ok?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Yes, but: be cautious still with antihistamines overdose, i.e. stay with only one antihistamine in the following days, till the cold symptoms are over, good that you asked, always exercise caution with multiple medications

Answered 1/7/2018

429 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

I can take an antihistamine or any medicine while using Flonase ?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...